Fee Structure FEE STRUCTURE

The Fee structure of the B.Ed course will be as follows:-
Sl. No.Particular of FeeGEN/OBCSC/ST
1Admission Fee2000020000
2Tuition Fee8200077000
3Library Fee40004000
4Workshop, Seminar & other activities Fee45004500
5Sports & Game Fee25002500
6Psychology Laboratory Fee and Science (Physics, Chemistry, Biology) & Maths, Practical50005000
7Language Learning Lab Fee25002500
8College Examination Fee50005000
9Practice Teacher Training Fee85008500
10Appliances Fee15001500
11Computer Fee30003000
12Development & Maintenance Fee1200012000
13Cultural Activity, Annual Function33003300
14Community Work40004000
15Caution Money500500
 TOTAL158300153300